Asia

uzbekistan

America

brazil

Europe

International

Brasil de Pelotas

Introduction

Official Website: http://www.gebrasil.com.br/
Year Established:1911年
Arena Capacity:0
Popularity Index: 40858
Team Address:

description

Grêmio Esportivo Brasil, also known as Brasil de Pelotas, is a Brazilian football team in Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul. It was founded on September 7, 1911. The club mascot is an Xavante Indian. The team wears red and black colors. The club has as nicknames Xavante, Rubro-Negro and Team of Warriors, due to its history of victories and classifications with the hard work and graft of its players. At the moment it contests the Série B of the Brazilian Championship and Gauch?o Série A.

Grêmio

Team standings

RankingTeamNamePWDLPTS
1Boca Juniors23146348
2River Plate23145447
4Racing Club23912239
7Lanus2399536
8San Lorenzo23113936
12Talleres23104934
13Estudiantes2386930
14Independiente23851029
16Union23761027
17Banfield2368926
19Gimnasia LP23651223

Line-UP

Hot Team:Golden State Warriors LiveHouston Rockets LiveGuangzhou Longlions LiveCleveland Cavaliers LiveArsenal LiveOklahoma City Thunder LiveLos Angeles Clippers LiveSan Antonio Spurs LiveLos Angeles Lakers LiveCeltic LiveDallas Mavericks LiveMiami Heat LiveBarcelona LivePortland Trail Blazers LiveToronto Raptors LiveReal Madrid LiveUtah Jazz LiveMinnesota Timberwolves LiveMemphis Grizzlies LiveBrooklyn Nets Live
About Team: CD Marino Live Tamaraceite Live Lorca Deportiva Live El Ejido Live FC Maqtaaral Live Volga Ulyanovsk Live Atzeneta Live SD Logrones Live UD Mutilvera Live Real Oviedo B Live Salamanca UDS Live Covadonga Live Volsungur Live Manchester City (U21) Live Mongolia (U23) Live Brighton & Hove Albion(U21) Live Dibba Al-Fujairah Live Throttur Vogar Live Nykopings Live P-Iirot Live
sitemap Mobile