Asia

uzbekistan

America

brazil

Europe

International

CA Banfield

Banfield

Introduction

Official Website: http://www.clubabanfield.com.ar/
Year Established:1896年1月21日
Arena Capacity:33351
Popularity Index: 68066
Team Address:Avenida Valentin Vergara 1635/55, Banfield 1828 Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Buenos Aires

description

Club Atlético Banfield is an Argentine sports club based in the Banfield district of Greater Buenos Aires. It was founded on January 21, 1896, by the British–origin inhabitants of that city (mostly English, and some Scots and Irish). The club is mostly known for its football teams, that currently competes in Primera División, the top division of the Argentine football league system.

In 2009 Banfield obtained their first Primera División title after winning the 2009 Apertura. Banfield ha

Team standings

RankingTeamNamePWDLPTS
1Boca Juniors23146348
2River Plate23145447
4Racing Club23912239
7Lanus2399536
8San Lorenzo23113936
12Talleres23104934
13Estudiantes2386930
14Independiente23851029
16Union23761027
17Banfield2368926
19Gimnasia LP23651223

Line-UP

Hot Team:Golden State Warriors LiveHouston Rockets LiveGuangzhou Longlions LiveCleveland Cavaliers LiveArsenal LiveOklahoma City Thunder LiveLos Angeles Clippers LiveSan Antonio Spurs LiveLos Angeles Lakers LiveCeltic LiveBarcelona LiveDallas Mavericks LiveMiami Heat LivePortland Trail Blazers LiveReal Madrid LiveToronto Raptors LiveMinnesota Timberwolves LiveUtah Jazz LiveMemphis Grizzlies LiveBrooklyn Nets Live
About Team: CD Marino Live Tamaraceite Live Lorca Deportiva Live El Ejido Live FC Maqtaaral Live Volga Ulyanovsk Live Atzeneta Live SD Logrones Live UD Mutilvera Live Real Oviedo B Live Salamanca UDS Live Covadonga Live Volsungur Live Manchester City (U21) Live Mongolia (U23) Live Brighton & Hove Albion(U21) Live Dibba Al-Fujairah Live Throttur Vogar Live Nykopings Live P-Iirot Live
sitemap Mobile