Asia

uzbekistan

America

brazil

Europe

International

Kaizer Chiefs

Kaizer Chiefs

Introduction

Official Website: http://www.kaizerchiefs.com/
Year Established:1970年
Arena Capacity:0
Popularity Index: 44024
Team Address:

description

Kaizer Chiefs Football Club (often known as Chiefs) is a South African professional football club based in Naturena that plays in the Premier Soccer League. The team is nicknamed Amakhosi which means "Lords" or "Chiefs" in Zulu, and the Phefeni Glamour Boys. Chiefs have won 12 League titles (4 in the PSL era) and over 50 club trophies. They hold the highest record in trophies amongst the other clubs in the PSL. They are the most supported club in the country, drawing an average home attendanc

Team standings

RankingTeamNamePWDLPTS
1Boca Juniors23146348
2River Plate23145447
4Racing Club23912239
7Lanus2399536
8San Lorenzo23113936
12Talleres23104934
13Estudiantes2386930
14Independiente23851029
16Union23761027
17Banfield2368926
19Gimnasia LP23651223

Line-UP

Hot Team:Golden State Warriors LiveHouston Rockets LiveGuangzhou Longlions LiveCleveland Cavaliers LiveArsenal LiveOklahoma City Thunder LiveLos Angeles Clippers LiveSan Antonio Spurs LiveLos Angeles Lakers LiveCeltic LiveBarcelona LiveDallas Mavericks LiveMiami Heat LivePortland Trail Blazers LiveReal Madrid LiveToronto Raptors LiveMinnesota Timberwolves LiveUtah Jazz LiveMemphis Grizzlies LiveBrooklyn Nets Live
About Team: CD Marino Live Tamaraceite Live Lorca Deportiva Live El Ejido Live FC Maqtaaral Live Volga Ulyanovsk Live Atzeneta Live SD Logrones Live UD Mutilvera Live Real Oviedo B Live Salamanca UDS Live Covadonga Live Volsungur Live Manchester City (U21) Live Mongolia (U23) Live Brighton & Hove Albion(U21) Live Dibba Al-Fujairah Live Throttur Vogar Live Nykopings Live P-Iirot Live
sitemap Mobile