Asia

uzbekistan

America

brazil

Europe

International

Melilla Baloncesto

Baloncesto

Introduction

Official Website: http://www.udmelilla.es/
Year Established:1943年
Arena Capacity:0
Popularity Index: 35150
Team Address:

description

Club Melilla Baloncesto is a professional basketball team based in Melilla that plays in the LEB league. This is the only team in Spain that played all LEB seasons.

The team's home arena is the Pabellón Javier Imbroda Ortiz (formerly known as Ciudad de Melilla), with a capacity of up to 3,800 spectators.

Club Melilla Baloncesto was founded in 1991 as a merge of Baloncesto Melilla and CB Gran Tercio. In its first season, played in the second division with the name of Unicaja Melill

Team standings

RankingTeamNamePWDLPTS
1Boca Juniors23146348
2River Plate23145447
4Racing Club23912239
7Lanus2399536
8San Lorenzo23113936
12Talleres23104934
13Estudiantes2386930
14Independiente23851029
16Union23761027
17Banfield2368926
19Gimnasia LP23651223

Line-UP

Hot Team:Golden State Warriors LiveHouston Rockets LiveGuangzhou Longlions LiveCleveland Cavaliers LiveArsenal LiveOklahoma City Thunder LiveLos Angeles Clippers LiveSan Antonio Spurs LiveLos Angeles Lakers LiveCeltic LiveDallas Mavericks LiveMiami Heat LiveBarcelona LivePortland Trail Blazers LiveToronto Raptors LiveReal Madrid LiveUtah Jazz LiveMinnesota Timberwolves LiveMemphis Grizzlies LiveBrooklyn Nets Live
About Team: CD Marino Live Tamaraceite Live Lorca Deportiva Live El Ejido Live FC Maqtaaral Live Volga Ulyanovsk Live Atzeneta Live SD Logrones Live UD Mutilvera Live Real Oviedo B Live Salamanca UDS Live Covadonga Live Volsungur Live Manchester City (U21) Live Mongolia (U23) Live Brighton & Hove Albion(U21) Live Dibba Al-Fujairah Live Throttur Vogar Live Nykopings Live P-Iirot Live
sitemap Mobile