Asia

uzbekistan

America

brazil

Europe

International

SCU Torreense

Introduction

Official Website:
Year Established:
Arena Capacity:0
Popularity Index: 2749
Team Address:

description

Sport Clube Uni?o Torreense is a Portuguese association football club, founded in Torres Vedras in 1917, with the original name Sport Uni?o Torreense. It participated six times in the Portuguese Liga (last in 1991–92 season) and its best result was two seventh final places (1955–56 and 1956–57), coincidentally the team's first two years in the top flight. Torreense participated in the 1956 final of the Cup of Portugal, where they lost 2–0 to FC Porto. They also played in Portuguese Second Div

Team standings

RankingTeamNamePWDLPTS
1Boca Juniors23146348
2River Plate23145447
4Racing Club23912239
7Lanus2399536
8San Lorenzo23113936
12Talleres23104934
13Estudiantes2386930
14Independiente23851029
16Union23761027
17Banfield2368926
19Gimnasia LP23651223

Line-UP

Hot Team:Golden State Warriors LiveHouston Rockets LiveGuangzhou Longlions LiveCleveland Cavaliers LiveArsenal LiveOklahoma City Thunder LiveLos Angeles Clippers LiveSan Antonio Spurs LiveLos Angeles Lakers LiveCeltic LiveDallas Mavericks LiveMiami Heat LiveBarcelona LivePortland Trail Blazers LiveToronto Raptors LiveReal Madrid LiveUtah Jazz LiveMinnesota Timberwolves LiveMemphis Grizzlies LiveBrooklyn Nets Live
About Team: CD Marino Live Tamaraceite Live Lorca Deportiva Live El Ejido Live FC Maqtaaral Live Volga Ulyanovsk Live Atzeneta Live SD Logrones Live UD Mutilvera Live Real Oviedo B Live Salamanca UDS Live Covadonga Live Volsungur Live Manchester City (U21) Live Mongolia (U23) Live Brighton & Hove Albion(U21) Live Dibba Al-Fujairah Live Throttur Vogar Live Nykopings Live P-Iirot Live
sitemap Mobile